• Catch Tom Bateman in THE HONOURABLE WOMAN at 9pm on BB2
  • James Turner designs THE HACKNEY VOLPONE at Rose Lipman Building
  • Gregory Clarke designs sound for MY NIGHT WITH REG at the Donmar
  • James Perkins designs MOCK TUDOR at the Pleasance (Edinburgh)
  • Catch Uriel Emil in THE HONOURABLE WOMAN at 9pm on BB2
  • Catch PAXO at the Pleasance London prior to Edinburgh 14 & 15 August
  • Catch Katherine Parkinson in THE HONOURABLE WOMAN at 9pm on BBC2
  • Tim Mascall designs INVINCIBLE at the St James Theatre
  • Ellan Parry designs THE NIGHTMARES OF CARLOS FUENTES at Arcola Theatre
  • See DAYTONA in the West End's Haymarket Theatre from 28th June .......
  • Rhys Jarman designs HOLES at the Arcola Theatre
  • Read Joanna Trollope's BALANCING ACT, out now in hardback
  • OUTINGS by Thomas Hescott & Matthew Baldwin at Edinburgh Festival
  • Catch Genevieve O'Reilly in THE HONOURABLE WOMAN at 9pm on BBC2
  • Gregory Clarke designs sound for MEDEA at the National Theatre
  • See Sue Kelvin as Madam Morrible in WICKED West End
  • Read Justin Cartwright's LION HEART, out now in paperback
  • Read Chris Bryant's PARLIAMENT: THE BIOGRAPHY, out now in hardback
  • Read THE ICEBERG a beautiful memoir by Marion Coutts, out in hardback
  • Douglas Dunn has won Queen Gold Medal for Poetry 2014
  • Read Michael Simkins' THE RULES OF ACTING, out now in paperback
  • Read Harry Sidebottom's IRON AND RUST, out now in hardback

Client details

A J Quinn

A J Quinn

Bookmark and Share PDF
Agent
Charles Walker
Associate Agent: Katy Jones
+44 (0) 20 3214 0875
+44 (0) 20 3214 0874  
About
Anthony is a BAFTA-nominated director who has worked extensively in primetime television, BBC Radio Drama and in theatre, at the RSC

Television
ProductionCompanyNotes
THE BILL
(2009)
Talkback Thames / ITV1 x 60'
THE BILL
(2008)
Talkback Thames / ITV6 x 60′
CASUALTY
(2007)
BBC6 x 60'
THE BILL
(2007)
Talkback Thames / ITV6 x 60′
WIRE IN THE BLOOD IV
(2006)
Coastal Productions/ ITV1 x 90′
Produced by Phil Leach
HOLBY: DUBAI SPECIAL
(2006)
BBC1 x 60′
Produced by Polly Williams
HOLBY
(2006)
BBC2 episodes
Produced by Polly Williams
BARKING! SERIES 3
(2005)
Granada Kids/ Catherine Bailey Limited/ CiTV7 x 30′
Produced by David Crean
* Nominated for a Children’s BAFTA Award – Best Drama Series
THE LAST DETECTIVE III
(2004)
ITV1 x 90′
Produced by Nick Hurran
THE BIG BOW WOW
(2003)
RTEOpening 3 x 30′
Produced by Gerry Greg
BAD GIRLS V
(2002)
Shed Productions/ ITV3 x 50′
Produced by David Crean
CASUALTY XVIII
(2001)
BBC
MCCREADY & DAUGHTER
(2000)
Ecosse/BBC N Ireland for BBC 11 x 50 min
Pilot episode
Produced by Louise Berridge
DDU
(1999)
Parallel for RTE 12 x 50 min
Produced by Paul Cusack
MONARCH OF THE GLEN
(1999)
Ecosse/BBC Scotland for BBC 14 x 50 min
Produced by Nick Pitt
* Nominated for Indie Awards – Best Drama Series 2001
AMBASSADOR
(1998)
Ecosse/BBC N Ireland for BBC 12 x 50 min
Produced by Louise Berridge
NOAH'S ARK II
(1998)
Whitehall/Carlton for ITV3 x 50 min
Produced by Michael Whitehall
NOAH'S ARK
(1997)
Whitehall/Carlton for ITV4 x 50 min
Produced by Michael Whitehall
WHERE THE HEART IS II
(1997)
United for ITV2 x 50 min
Produced by Kate Anthony
PEAK PRACTICE V
(1996)
Carlton for ITV
WYCLIFFE
(1994)
Red Rooster / ITV
99 - 1
(1994)
Zenith / ITV
THE CHIEF
(1993)
ATV13 Episodes
1993 - 1994
MINDER
(1993)
Euston Films / ITV
BOON
(1992)
Central / ITV
BROOKSIDE
(1990)
Mersey Television / Channel 4
Site by Zone