• Watch Laura Aikman in THE JOB LOT at 10.40pm on ITV
  • Tim Mascall designs FULLY COMMITTED at the Menier Chocolate Factory
  • Jonathan O'Boyle is Associate Director on THIS IS MY FAMILY on tour
  • Ellan Parry designs EACH SLOW DUSK for Pentabus on tour
  • George Dennis designs sound for REGENERATION on tour
  • James Turner designs MILKMILKLEMONADE at the Oval House Theatre
  • Catch Tony Maudsley in THE JOB LOT at 10.40pm on ITV
  • Anya Reiss' adaptation of UNCLE VANYA plays at the St James Theatre
  • Tim Mascall designs lighting for KILL JOHNNY GLENDENNING at Citizen's
  • See Martin Marquez in THE JOB LOT at 10.40pm on ITV
  • See SELFIE by Brad Birch for the NYT at the Ambassadors Theatre
  • Lloyd Wood is Associate Director on GYPSY at Chichester
  • Douglas Dunn has won Queen Gold Medal for Poetry 2014
  • Watch Tony Way in NOT GOING OUT at 9.30pm on BBC1

Client details

Angus Wright

Angus Wright

Bookmark and Share PDF
Agent
Ruth Young
First Assistant: Zoe Tossell
Second Assistant: Jenny Molyneux
+44 (0)20 3214 0800
Film
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
A LITTLE CHAOS
Sualem
Alan RickmanPotboiler Films
JACK RYAN
Tall Man
Kenneth Branagh August Street Films
MALEFICENT
Advisor to King Henry
Robert StrombergBriar Rose Productions Ltd
CLOSED CIRCUIT
Andrew Altman
John CrowleyBelmont Productions Limited
PRIVATE PEACEFUL
Captain Barnes
Pat O'Connor Private Peaceful Productions PLC
THE IRON LADY
John Nott
Phyllida LloydPathe
THE BANK JOB
Robert Rowlands
Roger DonaldsonSkyline (Baker Street) Ltd / Miriad
KINGDOM OF HEAVEN
Richard's Knight
Ridley Scott20th Century Fox
NICHOLAS NICKLEBY
Mr Pluck
Doug McGrathNicholas Nickleby Ltd
DR SLEEP
Trainers Man
Nick WillingBBC Films
CHARLOTTE GRAY
Agent
Gillian ArmstrongEcosse Films
LABYRINTH
Commander Levien
Lorne ThyssenLupo Films
AFFAIR OF THE NECKLACE
Henri Sanson
Charles ShyerNecklace Productions
BRIDGET JONES'S DIARY
Literary Figure
Sharon MaguireBJD Productions
THE LOVER'S PRAYER
Boris
Reverge AnselmoSeven Hills Productions
RKO 281
Joseph Cotten
Ben RossHBO/BBC
JILTING JOE
Mick
Dan ZeffWarner Sisters
CUTTHROAT ISLAND
Captain Trotter
Renny HarlinCarolco
FIRST KNIGHT
Marauder
Jerry ZuckerFirst Knight Productions
FRANKENSTEIN
Guard
Kenneth BranaghShelley Films
THE WHIPPING BOY
Cavalry Officer
Syd McCartneyGemini Films
Television
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
FATHER BROWN, SERIES 3
Colonel James St Clare
Ian BarberBBC
SONS OF LIBERTY
Clinton
Kari Skogland A&E Studios for History Channel
LUCAN
Bill Stirling
Adrian ShergoldITV Studios LTD
BREATHLESS
Major Domo
Paul UnwinITV Studios Ltd
MURDER ON THE HOME FRONT
Carver
Geoff Sax Carnival
BEING HUMAN SERIES 4
Dr North
Daniel O’Hara Touchpaper TV
THE SARAH JANE ADVENTURES
Mr Dread
Joss AgnewDW Productions Ltd
ABOVE SUSPICION
Parks
Chris MenaulLa Plante Productions
THE SHOOTING OF THOMAS HURNDALL
Sherard Cowper-Coles
Rowan JoffeTalkback Thames for Channel 4
WAKING THE DEAD
Stephen Carson
Tim FywellBBC
HOTEL BABYLON
Francis Levington
Paul WhittingtonCarnival
INCIDENTAL HISTORY' THE LAST DUEL'
Jean Le Coq
Georgina HarveyBBC 4
CASANOVASheree FolksonRed Productions
WINTER SOLSTICE
Peter
Martyn FriendOwn Two Feet Productions
WIRE IN THE BLOOD
Mr Willerton
Terry McDonaghCoastal Productions
BOUDICA
Severus
Bill AndersonBox TV
CAMBRIDGE SPIES
Guy Liddell
Tim FywellBBC
THE WAY WE LIVE NOW
Miles Grendall
David YatesBBC
THE VICE
Defence Council
Julian HolmesCarlton
WHISTLEBLOWER
Sutton
Ben BoltBBC
ATTACHMENTS
Ed Viner
Harry BradbeerCarlton UK
BRILLIANT
Marc Miller
David JacksonNative/BBC 10 x 10
DALZIEL & PASCOE
Greg Waterson
Maurice PhillipsBBC
THE PAINTED LADY
Charles Stafford
Julian JarroldGranada
DUCK PATROL
Policeman
Sylvie BodenLWT
SOLDIER SOLDIER
Police Constable
Douglas MackinnonCarlton UK
PIE IN THE SKY
PC
Lawrence Gordon ClarkSelecTV
CROCODILE SHOES
Alan McGuire
David RichardsRed Rooster Films
THE BILL
Chief Inspector Wallace
Jeremy SilberstonThames TV
BETWEEN THE LINES
Motorcycle Officer
Bob BiermanBBC
Stage
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
THE CHERRY ORCHARD
Leonid Gaev
Katie Mitchell Young Vic
TWELFTH NIGHT/RICHARD III
Sir Andrew Aguecheek/Duke of Buckingham
Tim CarrollGlobe
PRIVATES ON PARADE
Giles Flack
Michael Grandage Michael Grandage Company
THE MASTER AND MARGARITASimon McBurneyComplicite
THE CAT IN THE HAT
The Cat
Katie MitchellTheatre des Abbesses, Theatre de la Ville, Paris
WASTWATER
Jonathan
Katie MitchellRoyal Court Theatre
DESIGN FOR LIVING
Ernest Friedman
Anthony PageOld Vic Theatre
CAT IN THE HAT
Cat
Katie MitchellNational Theatre & Young Vic
MRS AFFLECK
Alfred Affleck
Marianne ElliottNational Theatre
THE TRAGEDY OF THOMAS HOBBES
Rotten
Elizabeth FreestoneRoyal Shakespeare Company
MERCHANT OF VENICE
Shylock
Tim CarrollRoyal Shakespeare Company
WAR HORSE
Hauptmann Friedrich Muller
Marianne Elliott and Tom MorrisNational Theatre
ST JOAN
Warwick
Marianne ElliottNational Theatre
THE SEAGULL
Dorn
Katie MitchellNational Theatre
MEASURE FOR MEASURE
Angelo
Simon McBurneyComplicite
A DREAM PLAY
The Dreamer
Katie MitchellNational Theatre
STUFF HAPPENS
Journalist/Sir David Manning
Nicholas HytnerNational Theatre
MEASURE FOR MEASURE
Provost
Simon McBurneyNational Theatre
THREE SISTERS
Kulygin
Katie MitchellNational Theatre
TWELFTH NIGHT
Sir Andrew Aguecheek
Tim CarrollThe Globe Theatre
THREE SISTERS
Baron Tusenbach
Loveday IngramChichester Festival Theatre
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST
Algernon
Selina CadellNottingham Playhouse
TALK OF THE CITY
Clive
Stephen PoliakoffRSC
CHIPS WITH EVERYTHING
Pilot Officer
Howard DaviesRoyal National Theatre
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Lysander
Jonathan  MillerAlmeida Theatre
THE RIVALS 
Faulkland
Selina CadellNational Theatre Studio
EARLY MORNING
Prince Albert
Philip FranksNational Theatre Studio
MOTHER COURAGE
The Lieutenant
Jonathan KentRoyal National Theatre
A MONGREL'S HEART
Bormenthal
Mark Wing-DaveyRoyal Lyceum, Edinburgh
SALOME
John the Baptist
Stephen BerkoffEuropean tour
PRIVATE LIVES
Victor
Kenny IrelandRoyal Lyceum, Edinburgh
HAMLET
Guildenstern
Adrian NobleRSC
THE THEBAN PLAYS
Chorus
Adrian NobleRSC
THE DYBBUK
Batlon
Katie MitchellRSC
HENRY IV I&II
Douglas / Bullcalf
Adrian NobleRSC
TWELFTH NIGHT
2nd Officer
Griff Rhys JonesRSC
TOO CLEVER BY HALF
Gloumov
Timothy WestMoscow Arts Theatre School
UNCLE VANYA
Astrov
Vladimir BogomolovMoscow Arts Theatre School
Radio
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
THE SECRET PILGRIMPatrick RaynerBBC Radio 4
PLENTY
Sir Andrew Charleson
John DoveCatherine Bailey Productions
PRECIOUS
Geoff
Jane MorganPier Productions
Site by Zone