• Catch Jim Howick in BABYLON at 10pm on Channel 4
  • Douglas Dunn has won Queen Gold Medal for Poetry 2014
  • Jamie Dornan stars in THE FALL at 9pm on BBC2
  • Lee Lyford directs THE FOURTH WISE MAN at the Unicorn
  • James Perkins designs LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS at the Royal Exchange
  • Catch Jonny Sweet in BABYLON at 10pm on Channel 4
  • James Frewer composes music for CINDERELLA at Hull Truck

Client details

Gina McKee

Gina McKee

Bookmark and Share PDF
Agent
Lindy King
Associate: Julia Charteris
0203 214 0923
Assistant: John Hyslop
0203 214 0944
About

Nominated, Best Actress in a Supporting Role 2011 Olivier Awards for King Lear at the Donmar Warehouse. Best Actress BAFTA 2008 nomination for THE STREET 2. Best Actress BAFTA 1996 and Broadcasting Press Guild Award for OUR FRIENDS IN THE NORTH. Nominated, Best Actress 1999 British Independent Film Awards for WONDERLAND. BAFTA nomination THE LOST PRINCE.

 

 

Film
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
JIMMY PICARD
Madeline
Arnaud DeslpechinWhy Not Productions/ Worldview Entertainment/ Orange Studio
IN THE LOOP
Judy
 Armando IannucciBBC Films
AND WHEN DID YOU LAST SEE YOUR FATHER 
Kathy Morrisson
 Anand TuckerArcher Street Films
ATONEMENT
Nurse Drummond
 Joe WrightWorking Title
SCENES OF A SEXUAL NATURE
Julia
 Ed BlumTinpan Films
MICKYBO AND ME
Jonjo's Mum
 Terry LoaneWorking Title
MIRROR MASK 
White Queen / Dark Queen
 Dave McKeanJim Henson Films
THE BLACKWATER LIGHTSHIP
Helen
 John ErmanHallmark
THE DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YAYA SISTERHOOD 
Genevieve
 Callie KhouriWarner Bros.
THE RECKONING 
Sarah
 Paul McGuiganParamount
THE ZOOKEEPER
Ankica
 Ralph ZimanSvendsen Films
THERE'S ONLY ONE JIMMY GRIMBLE
Donna
 John HayPathe Films
WOMEN TALKING DIRTY
Ellen
 Coky GiedroycRocket Pictures
WONDERLAND
Nadia
 Michael WinterbottomKismet / Revolution FIlms
NOTTING HILL 
Bella
 Roger MichellWorking Title
THE LOSS OF SEXUAL INNOCENCE Mike FiggisFred Mullet
THE CROUPIER 
Marion
 Mike HodgesLittle Bird
NAKED
Cafe Girl
 Mike LeighThin Man Films
Television
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
BY ANY MEANS
Helen Barlow
Charlie Palmer, Menhaj Huda, Mark EverestBBC
HEBBURN 2
Pauline
Jonathan GershfieldBBC
HEBBURN
Pauline
Chris GernonBBC TV
CARE
Natalie
Amanda BoyleWarp Films for Sky Arts
THE BORGIAS SERIES 3
Caterina Sforza
Showtime
COUP
Ellis Kane
Ed Fraiman Company Pictures
LINE OF DUTY
Jackie Laverty
David CafferyBBC TV
THE BORGIAS, SEASON 1 & 2
Catherina Sforza
Simon Cellan Jones, John Amiel & Kari SkoglandShowtime
MISSING
Ortega
Steve Shill, Paul Edwards & Phil AbrahamsABC TV
VERA
Julie Armstrong
Adrian ShergoldITV Studios
THE SILENCE
Anne
Dearbhla WalshBBC
DIVE
Jacqueline
 Dominic SavageITV Films
WAKING THE DEAD
Jackie
 Daniel Percival  BBC
FIONA'S STORY
Fiona
 Adrian ShergoldBBC
THE STREET 2
Jan
Terry McDonaghGranada
OLD CURIOSITY SHOP 
Sally Brass
 Brian PercivalITV
LEWIS
Diane Turnball
 Sarah HardingITV
AFTERMATH
Sue
 Bharat NalluriHBO/BBC/Kudos
THE LAVENDER LIST
Marcia Williams
 Colin BarrBBC4
THE BABY WAR
Lauren Armstrong
Jamie PayneGranada TV
THE LOST PRINCE
Lalla
 Stephen PoliakoffBBC TV
THE FORSYTE SAGA I & II
Irene
 Chris Menual, David Moore & Andy WilsonGranada TV
DICE
Angela
 Rachel TalahayBox TV/ Cite Amerique
THE PASSION
Elly
 Catherine MoorsheadBBC TV
MOTHERTIME
Caroline
 Matthew JacobsBBC TV
BEYOND FEAR 
Stephanie Slater
 Jenny WilkesChannel 5
THE TREASURE SEEKERS 
Mary Leslie
 Juliet MayITV
ELEMENT OF DOUBT 
Beth
 Christopher MorahanCarlton TV
CHEST 
Fiona
 Suri KrishnamaGranada TV
BRASS EYE
Libby Shuss
 Michael CummingChannel 4
OUR FRIENDS IN THE NORTH
Mary
 Pedr James & Simon Cellan JonesBBC TV
Stage
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
KING LEAR
Goneril
Michael GrandageDonmar Warehouse / UK Tour / Brooklyn Academy
DI VIV AND ROSE
Viv
Anna MackminThe Hampstead Theatre
SEPARATE TABLES
Anne Shankland / Sybil Railton-Bell
Philip FranksChichester Festival Theatre
THE LOVER AND THE COLLECTION Jamie LloydComedy Theatre
IVANOV
Anna Petrovna
 Michael GrandageDonmar Warehouse
THE EXONERATED
Sunny Jacobs
 Bob BalabanRiverside Studios
ARISTOCRATS
Judith
 Tom CairnsNational
OLD TIMES
Kate 
 Roger MichellDonmar Warehouse
FIVE KINDS OF SILENCE Ian BrownLyric Hammersmith
UGANDA Polly TealeNational Theatre Studio
HAMMETT'S APPRENCTICE James McDonaldRoyal Court Theatre Upstairs
FIGHTING FOR THE DUNGHILL Richard OsborneWarehouse Theatre Croydon
Radio
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
NUMBER TENBBC
WORDS AND MUSICBBC
Site by Zone