Norma Sheahan
Acting
Voiceover
Acting
Film
Production | Character | Director | Company |
---|---|---|---|
Who We Love | Diane | Graham Cantwell | Treehouse Media |
POSTER BOYS | Minnie | Dave Minogue | Promenade Post Production |
LOVE, ROSIE | Immigration Officer | Christian Ditter | RD Film Productions Ltd |
STANDBY | Airline Woman | Rob Burke/ Ronan Burke | Overnight Films |
THE CONSOLATION OF ORION | Susan | Siobhán McMahon | El Zorrero Films |
AN CRISIS EILE | Emer | Charlie McCarthy | Wildfire Films/TG4 |
MILO | Garda | Berend & Roel Boorsma | Samson Films |
SAVAGE | Paul’s Nurse | Brendan Muldowney | SP Films |
ONDINE | Librarian | Neil Jordan | Octagon Films/RTÉ |
NEW BOY (Short) | School Teacher | Steph Green | RTE Short Cuts/ Zanzibar |
STRENGTH & HONOR | Shannon Kelleher | Mark Mahon | Maron Pictures |
BOTCHED | Helena | Kit Ryan | Opix Pictures |
THE FORMORIAN (Short) | Formorian | Aideen Murphy | Warrior Films |
THE WIDOW (Short) | The Widow | Steve Murphy | Warrior Films |
INTERMISSION | Sarah | John Crowley | Brown Sauce Films |
NOBODY HOME | Sue | Eman Little | Little Vision |
A DATE FOR MAD MARY | Sally | Darren Thornton | |
HANDSOME DEVIL | Lindy Masters | John Butler | Treasure Entertainment | Windmill Lane |
Radio
Production | Character | Director | Company |
---|---|---|---|
FREGAL MCELHERRON | Prodigal | RTE | |
BROKEN MOON | Ensemble | Rachel West | RTE |
THE CIDER QUEENS | Benie Murphy | Aidan Matthews | RTE |
SHROOMS | ADR | Paddy Breathnach | Treasure Films |
SWAN'S CROSS | Theresa | Daniel Reardon | RTE |
SWAN-SONG FOR THE NIGHTINGALE | Theresa | Ned Chaillet | BBC, London |
BEDBOUND | Daughter | Enda Walsh | RTE |
LITTLE MISS P | Miss P | Enda Walsh | BBC |
THIS OLD MAN | Sis | Anna Walsh | RTE |
Stage
Production | Character | Director | Company |
---|---|---|---|
THE CONSTANT WIFE | Martha Culver | Alan Stanford | Gate Theatre |
VAGINA MONOLGUE | Woman 1 | Michael Scott | National Tour |
HOMELAND | Katerina | Paul Mercier | Abbey Theatre |
THE TINKER'S WEDDING | Sarah Casey | Garry Haynes | Druid Synge |
THE WELL OF SAINTS | Brid | Garry Haynes | Druid Synge |
THE PROPOSAL | Sarah | Conall Morrison | Peacock Theatre |
AFTER DARWIN | Millie | Jackie Doyle | Prime Cut Productions |
BEDBOUND | Daughter | Enda Walsh | Royal Court |
BEDBOUND | Daughter | Enda Walsh | Traverse, Edinburgh |
BEDBOUND | Daughter | Enda Walsh | Andrews Lane, Dublin |
BIG MAGGIE | Gert | Garry Hynes | Abbey Theatre, Dublin |
TEN | Norma | Eugene O'Brien/ Karl Shiels | Project Arts Centre |
CAR SHOW | Adi | Eugene O'Brien/ Charlie Bonner | Car Show |
PHILISTINES | Yelena | Ewan Smith | Bloomsbury Theatre, London |
BIRDS ON THE WING | Hilda Cartwright | Guy Slater | Westminster Theatre |
TROILUS & CRESSIDA | Troilus | Robin Midgley | G.B. Shaw Theatre/ RADA |
DANCING AT LUGHNASA | Kate Mundy | Caroline Eves | Studio Kennington |
THARK | Lady Bendow | Ellis Jones | G. B. Shaw Theatre |
DUCHESS OF MALFI | Duchess of Malfi | Brigid Panet | RADA |
WASTELAND | Chorus | William Gaskill | RADA |
ALL MY SONS | Anne | Jennie Buckman | RADA |
LETTERS HOME | Aurelia | Audrey Devereaux | Bewleys Theatre |
SPEED THE POW | Karen | Niamh Murphy | UCD Theatre |
RED RIDING HOOD | Red Riding Hood | John Twomey | Cork Opera House |
Television
Production | Character | Director | Company |
---|---|---|---|
THE DRY | Mrs. McDonnell | Paddy Breathnach | Element Pictures |
HARRY WILD | Jessica Armstrong | Rob Burke | Acorn TV |
HOLDING | D.S. Norma Casey | Kathy Burke | ITV Studios |
THREE FAMILIES | Midwife | Alex Kalymnios | BBC |
BLAST FROM THE PAST | Rory O'Connor's Mother | Hugh Farley | Firebrand Productions |
DEAD STILL | Lucinda Breslin | Various | Acorn TV |
WOMEN ON THE VERGE | Merman for UKTV | ||
BRIDGET & EAMON | Noreen | Various | Pure Class Productions |
DAMO & IVOR | Victoria Itchidaddy | Robert Quinn | Identical Films Limited |
SCUP | Barbara | Declan Recks | Stirling Productions |
FOYLE'S WAR: THE CAGE | Nurse | Stuart Orme | ITV |
RIPPER STREET | Distressed Woman | Andy Wilson | BBC/Tiger Aspect |
REBELLION | Sister Patrick | Aku Louhimies | Sundance Channel |
MOONE BOY (Series 1, 2 & 3) | Linda | Declan Lowney | Baby Cow/Sky TV |
PRIMEVAL | Margaret | Robert Quinn | Impossible Pictures/ITV |
AN CRISIS | Emer | Charlie McCarthy | Wildfire Films/TG4 |
SCHOOL RUN | Veronica Sullivan | Neasa Hardiman | Grand Pictures |
PADDYWHACKERY | Felicity | Daniel O'Hara | Maxicorp Productions Ltd |
BE MORE ETHNIC | Shopkeepers Wife | Ian Fitzgibbon | BBC |
IT HAPPENED ONE NIGHT | Eileen | Jonathan Shaw | Independent |
THE CLINIC (Series 1, 2 & 3) | Fiona McColgan | Various | Parallel Films/ RTE |
LOVE IS THE DRUG | Sarah | Darren Thornton | West Street TV Productions |
CITIZEN CHARLIE | TD | Kenneth Glenaan | Chieftan Film Production LTD |
CAN'T COPE, WON'T COPE | Mum | Deadpan Pictures |