• Read Chris Bryant's PARLIAMENT: THE BIOGRAPHY, out now in hardback
  • Tim Mascall designs INVINCIBLE at the St James Theatre
  • Catch PAXO at the Pleasance London prior to Edinburgh 14 & 15 August
  • See DAYTONA in the West End's Haymarket Theatre from 28th June .......
  • Read THE ICEBERG a beautiful memoir by Marion Coutts, out in hardback
  • Read Joanna Trollope's BALANCING ACT, out now in hardback
  • Rhys Jarman designs HOLES at the Arcola Theatre
  • Ellan Parry designs THE NIGHTMARES OF CARLOS FUENTES at Arcola Theatre
  • Catch Harry Treadaway & Oliver Cotton in Penny Dreadful on SkyAtlantic
  • See Sue Kelvin as Madam Morrible in WICKED West End
  • James Turner designs THE HACKNEY VOLPONE at Rose Lipman Building
  • Read Michael Simkins' THE RULES OF ACTING, out now in paperback
  • Douglas Dunn has won Queen Gold Medal for Poetry 2014
  • Read Harry Sidebottom's IRON AND RUST, out now in hardback
  • Read Justin Cartwright's LION HEART, out now in paperback

Client details

Tat Radcliffe

Director of Photography

Bookmark and Share PDF
Agent
Andrew Naylor
Associate : Daniela Manunza
+ 44 (0) 203 214 0900
+44 (0) 203 214 0899
About
Links

Read The Hollywood Reporter's 71' Berlin Interview

http://www.tatradcliffe.com
Film
ProductionCompanyNotes
PRIDE
(2014)
Calamity Films / PatheDir: Matthew Warchus
71
(2013)
Warp Films / Crab Apple FilmsDirector: Yann Demange
Producer: Angus Lamont
LOVE BITE
(2012)
EcosseDir: Andy De Emmony
Prod: Paul Ritchie
LA DOPPIA ORA
(2009)
Indigo FilmsDir: Guiseppe Capotondi
LOVE IS THE DEVIL
FEATURE FILM
2ND UNIT
(1998)
StateDir: John Maybury
Television
ProductionCompanyNotes
TOP BOY
(2011)
Cowboy Films / C4Dir: Yann Demange
Prods: Charles Steel / Alasdair Flind / Yvonne Ibazebo
Nominated for 'Best Photography & Lighting: Fiction' at the BAFTA Craft Awards 2012
THE SHADOW LINE
(2011)
Company Pictures for BBCDir: Hugo Blick
Prod: Johann Knobel
CRIMINAL JUSTICE II
(2009)
BBCDir: Yann Demange / Marc Jobst
DEAD SET
(2009)
ZeppertronDir: Yann Demange
Prod: Angie Daniel
Nominated for Best Drama Serial, BAFTA TV Awards 2009
SECRET DIARY OF A CALL GIRL
8 X 30 MINS
(2007)
Tiger AspectDirs: Yann Demange / Susan Tulley
LA COMTESS DE CASTIGLIONE
SHORT FILM
(1998)
Native FilmsDir: David Lodge
Prod: Giles Lovell Wilson
MY FAMILY AND OTHER ANIMALS
1 X 90 MINS
(2005)
BBCDir: Sheree Folkson
Prod: Simon Lewis
THE GIRLS WHO CAME TO STAY
1 X 90 MINS
(2005)
GranadaDir: Philip Martin
Prod: Rebecca Hodgson
CASANOVA
3 X60 MINS
WITH PETER O'TOOLE
(2004)
BBC Wales/Red Productions Dir: Sheree Folkson
Prod: Gill McNeill
RTS Craft and Design Award 2004-5
15 STORIES HIGH
6 X 30 MINS
(2003)
BBC 3Dir: Mark Nunneley
Prod: Phil Bowker
UNDERGROUND CHANNEL 4 DRAMA
(1998)
Oxford Films
Short Films
ProductionCompanyNotes
MR UNDERSTOOD
GRAYSON PERRY PLAYHOUSE
(2013)
Eleven FilmsDir:
KURSK
(2012)
FuelDirector: Amanda Boyle
Written by Bryony Lavery and Sound & Fury
SHOOT ME!
(2011)
Rankin FilmsDir: Kate Hardie
Prods: Jessica Gormley & David Allain
Executive Producer: Rankin
DING DONG
(2009)
EndorDir: Dawn Shadforth
VICTORIA STATION
SHORT FILM
(2002)
Swanny ProductionsDir: Doug Hodge
Prod: Robin Fox
TALES FROM THE FOYER
SHORT FILM
(2000)
Serious PicturesDir: Rupert Jones
Prod: Kate Thorne
YOORINAL
SHORT FILM
(2000)
RSADir: Mark Nunneley
Prod: Ted Thornton
LEMON CRUSH
15 MIN SHORT
(2001)
E2 FilmsDir: Shane O'Sullivan
Prods: Shane O'Sullivan / Anita Lewton
SIDESHOW
SHORT FILM
(1999)
Jane Fuller AssociatesDir: Thomas Napper
prod: Chris Kenny
I JUST WANT TO KISS YOU
SHORT FILM
(1997)
Oil Factory FilmsDir: Jamie Thraves
Sally Llewellyn
Promos
ProductionCompanyNotes
EXAMPLE
(2012)
RankinDir: Rankin
OLLY MURS
(2012)
StinkDir: Vaughan Arnell
PLAN B 'ILL MANORS'
(2012)
RokkitDir: Yann Demange
PIXIE LOTT
(2011)
RSADir: Declan Whitebloom
ELIZA DOOLITTLE
(2010)
RSADir: James Copeman
DIANA VICKERS 'THE BOY WHO MURDERED LOVE'
(2010)
RSADir: James Copeman
HANNAH
'SHADOW ON THE WALL'
Davey IncDir: Shane Davey
JAMIE LIDELL
"A LITTLE BIT OF FEEL GOOD"
(2008)
PartizanDir: Ollie Evans
SINEAD O'CONNERStateDir: John Maybury
ARCTIC MONKEYS AT THE APOLLO
2ND CAMERA
(2007)
Warp FilmsDir: Richard Ayoade
HOOSIERS
"WORST CASE SCENARIO"
(2007)
Draw PicturesDir: Rupert Jones
HOT CHIP
(2007)
PartizanDir: Nima
KLAXONS
(2007)
PartizanDir: Saam
THE BEES
"LISTENING MAN"
(2007)
HSI LondonDir: Dominic Leung
SIOBHAN DONAGHY
(2007)
Factory FilmsDir: Jamie Thraves
ARCTIC MONKEYS
"FLOURESCENT ADOLESCENT"
(2007)
Warp FilmsDir: Richard Ayoade
JAMELIA
(2006)
Black Dog / RSADir: Dawn Shadforth
THE STREETS
"PRANGING OUT"
(2006)
Black Dog / RSADir: Dawn Shadforth
PLAN B
"MAMA"
(2006)
Black Dog /RSADir: Dawn Shadforth
UPPER ROOM
(2006)
Draw PicturesDir: Rupert Jones
KELLY CLARKSON
(2006)
Done & DustedDir: Russell Thomas
CHARLOTTE CHURCH
"EVEN GOD"
(2006)
Draw PicturesDir: Rupert Jones
UPPER ROOM
(2005)
Draw PicturesDir: Rupert Jones
MISS DYNAMITE
(2005)
Factory FilmsDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
JAMIROQUAI
"7 DAYS IN JUNE"
(2005)
Black Dog FilmsDir: Matt Kirkby
JJ 72
(2005)
GodmanDir: Type 2 Error
CHEMICAL BROTHERS
(2005)
Academy ProductionsDir: Neo
EL PRESIDENTE
(2005)
Draw PicturesDir: Rupert Jones
IDLEWILD
(2005)
Radical MediaDir: Jamie Thraves
RAZORLITE
(2005)
Radical MediaDir: Jamie Thraves
ATHLETE
"HALF LIGHT"
(2005)
Oil FactoryDir: Jamie Thraves
THE STREETS
(2004)
Colonel BlimpDir: Adam Smith
THE THRILLS
"NOT FOR ALL THE LOVE IN THE WORLD"
(2004)
Exposure FilmsDir: "x"
THE MUSIC
(2004)
Serious Pictures Film Co LtdDir: Robert Hales
THE STREETS
"DRY YOUR EYES"
(2004)
Exposure FilmsDir: Johan Renck

Best Cinematography 2005 CADS
SKIN
(2004)
Oil FactoryDir: Giuseppe Capatondi
COLDPLAY
"SCIENTIST"
(2003)
Oil FactoryDir: Jamie Thraves

MTV Awards Best Group, Best Breakthrough Video, Best Director
GOMEZOil FactoryDir: Jamie Thraves
SIX BY SEVENBlack Dog FilmsDir: Alex Smith
DIVINE COMEDYAcademyDir: Ed Gill
FINLEY QUAYEJane Fuller AssociatesDir: Johan Renck
ALL SAINTSJane Fuller AssociatesDir: Johan Renck
TORI AMOSMedialabDir: Mike Lipscombe
DUBSTARBlack DogDir: Chris Cunningham
PRIMAL SCREAMPropergandaDir: Steve Hanft
DEPECHE MODEStateDir: Anton Corbijn
NINE INCH NAILSAcademyDir: Walter Stern
SUPERGRASSOil FactoryDir: Dom & Nick
FINE YOUNG CANNIBALSHammer & TongsDir: Hammer & Tongs
THE CARDIGANSOil FactoryDir: Sophie Muller
Commercials
ProductionCompanyNotes
NUTELLA
(2014)
PartizanDir: Matthias Hoene
MCDONALDS
(2014)
MERCURIO CINEMATOGRAFICA SRLDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
IKEA
(2014)
MERCURIO CINEMATOGRAFICA SRLDir: Erik Van Wyk
C4 RACING
(2014)
C4Dir: Keith McCarthy
VEET
(2014)
HSIDir: Thomas Napper
IKEA
(2014)
MERCURIO CINEMATOGRAFICA SRLDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
ASDA
(2012)
OutsiderDir: Henry Littlechild & Ben Sedley
IKEA
(2013)
MERCURIO CINEMATOGRAFICA SRLDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
MINI
(2012)
PartizanDir: Matthias Hoene
KFC
(2012)
RSADir: Mat Kirkby
ENI
(2012)
MERCURIO Dir: Igor Borghi
SIMPLY
(2012)
MERCURIO CINEMATOGRAFICA SRLDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
GO COMPARE
(2012)
MoxieDir: Big Red Button
PHILLIPS
(2012)
StinkDir: Steve Green
BET 365
(2012)
MTPDir: Cris Mudge
CAMPARI SODA
(2012)
MERCURIO CINEMATOGRAFICADir: Giuseppe Capotondi
DFS
(2012)
OutsiderDir: Pedro Romhanyi
LADBROKES
(2012)
StinkDir: Rosey
VODAFONE
(2012)
MERCURIO CINEMATOGRAFICADir: Giuseppe Capotondi
WALLPAPER
(2012)
RSADir: Christian Larson
SKY MULTIROOM
(2012)
PartizanDir: Matthias Hoene
DFS
(2012)
OutisiderDir: Pedro Romhanyi
IPA
(2012)
HungrymanDir: Josh Cole
LATE ROOMS
(2012)
Hotspur & Argyll Dir: David Kerr
COSTA CRUISES
(2011)
MercurioDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
ING
(2010)
MercurioDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
HALIFAX
(2012)
EpochDir: Jeppe Ronde
CORRIE 50TH
(2010)
ITVDir: Oscar Cariss
VODAFONE
(2010)
MercurioDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
COCO POPS
(2010)
HSIDir: Rebel
VODAFONE
(2010)
MercurioDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
O2 - GORILLAZ
(2010)
Passion PicturesDir: Jamie Hewlett
SNCF
(2010)
SOIXAN7E QUIN5EDir: Johan Renck
GALAXY
(2010)
Annex FilmsDir: Karen Lamond
MARCO PIERRE WHITE PROMO
(2010)
ITVDir: Oscar Cariss
PEPSI MAX
(2010)
OutsiderDir: Henry Littlechild
ACTIVIA
(2010)
2am FilmsDir: Miranda Bowen
VODAFONE
(2010)
MercurioDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
HEINEKENRSADir: Matt Kirkby
ING
(2009)
MercurioDir: Guiseppe Capotondi
VODAFONE
(2009)
MercurioDir: Guiseppe Capotondi
BOOTS NO7RSADir: Dawn Shadforth
DANONERSADir: Dawn Shadforth
VODAFONEMercurioDir: Guiseppe Capotondi
DEBENHAMSHSIDir: Thomas Napper
SMAHSIDir: Thomas Napper
ACTIVIAMoxie PicturesDir: Ruprt jones
LLOYD GROSSMANRSA FilmsDir: Mark Nunnerley
SCHOLLAnnex FilmsDir: Karen Lamond
VODAPHONEMercurio CinematographicaDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
EDISONMercurio CinematographicaDir: Giuseppe Capotondi
DORITOSAcademyDir: Tony Barry
WALKERSOutsiderDir: Henry Littlechild
ONE AND ONLY PROMORed Bee MediaDir: Ben Gregor
SUPER BIKES IDENTBelieve MediaDir: Richard Anthony
MORRISON'SHSI LondonDir: Alan Friel
TESCO
"ROMANCE"
StinkDir: Neil Harris
TILDAAcademy FilmsDir: Tony Barry
NATIONAL LOTTERYSpeers FilmsDir: Tom Merillion
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH
"ANTI SMOKING"
OutsiderDir: James Rouse
BENYLINOutsiderDir: Dom & Nic
MORRISON'S X2HSI LondonDir: Alan Friel
ASDARSA FilmsDir: Mark Nunneley
MAYOR OF LONDONPark VillageDir: Darren Statman
VIRGINOne Small StepDir: Steven Tsuchida
RICARDSOutsiderDir: David Lodge
TESCOPaul Weiland Film CompanyDir: Agency
ANDREX / COMIC RELIEFMoonDir: David Kerr
NEW YORKERHome Corp / E & PDir: Andy Margetson
SUNDAY TIMESOutsiderDir: Henry Littlechild
TESCO
"BAGS"
StinkDir: Neil Harris
PRINCES TRUSTOutsiderDir: Dom & Nic
BURGER KINGOutsiderDir: Henry Littlechild
VODAFONESpeersDir: Tom Merillion
CHURCHILL
"BRAND"
"MOTOR INSURANCE"
"HOME"
RSA FilmsDir: Mat Kirkby
AMNESTY INTERNATIONALBlink ProductionsDir: Dougal Wilson
RAC INSURANCE
"MOTOR QUOTA"
OutsiderDir: James Rouse
EA GAMESExposure FilmsDir: Jake & Jim
BTAcademyDir: Si & Ad
NORWICH UNIONBlink ProductionsDir: Tom Merillion
MCDONALDSPaul Weiland Film CompanyDir: Toby McDonald
WALMARTAnnex Films LtdDir: Jeremiah Chechick
BT
"LAUNCH"
Blink ProductionsDir: Tom Merillion
MCCAINS
"LE BRAS"
"REBECCA"
"ROCK'N'ROLL"
"STAR ACADEMY"
Exposure FilmsDir: JJ Keith
CLARKS BOOTLEG
"DROPPING THE KIDS OFF"
Exposure FilmsDir: Jake & Jim
GUARDIAN
"BAD TENNIS"
OutsiderDir: James Rous
COI -INLAND REVENUEOutsiderDir: David Lodge
COIHungry Man UK LimitedDir: Allen Coulter
LLOYDS PHARMACY
"DOSE"
"OVERHEARD"
Another Film CompanyDir: Steve Reeves
BT
"TOP SHELF"
""DUMP TRUCK"
"SNEEZE"
"FLYPOSTERS"
OutsiderDir: James Rouse
OLD EL PASORSA Films LimitedDir: Mark Nunneley
A.AOutsiderDir: David Lodge
WALKERS SQUARE CRISPSAnother Film CompanyDir: Steve Reeves
VITEOil Factory FilmsDir: Karen Lamonde
AVENTISSerious Pictures Film Company LtdDir: Rupert Jones
FITNESS CEREALRose Hackney BarberDir: Thomas Napper
SORESINAMercurio ProductionsDir: Giuseppe Capatondi
CLAIROL
"SLEEPING BEAUTY"
Rose Hackney BarberDir: Thomas Napper
SAINSBURY'SJoy FilmsDir: Tom Merillion
FREESERVEBlink ProductionsDir: Ian Sciacaluga
BTJoy FilmsDir: Tom Merilion
BOOTSOutsiderDir: David Lodge
NIKE
(ITALY)
StateDir: Anton Corbijn
SEAT
(ITALY)
NemoDir: Giuseppe Capatondi
DAIRY LEA DUNKERSLive From BermudaDir: Mark Nunneley
KATHERINE HAMNETTOil Factory FilmsDir: Karen Lamond
JACOBS/GEVALIA
(EUROPE)
OutsiderDir: Brendon Norman Ross
BOLDTomboyDir: Mat Winn
MACDONALDS
(ITALY)
NemoDir: Giuseppe Capatondi
SAINSBURY'SJoy FilmsDir: Tom Merilion
PHILLIPSRose Hackney BarberDir: Thomas Napper
BERTOLLI
"POOR PIETRO"
Academy ProductionsDir: Peter Cattaneo
PHONES FOR YOUJoy FilmsDir: Tom Merillion
LEGORSADir: Nick Livesey
BRITISH GASJohn Clarke ProductionsDir: John Clarke
COIRSADir: Mark Nunnelley
SCOTTS PORRIDGEOutsiderDir: Alan Friel
GOSSARD G STRINGRSADir: Nick Haddow
TELE PLUSMecurio ProductionsDir: Nicolai Fuglsig
TELEGRAPHPaul WeilandDir: Susie Roberson
BTOutsiderDir: David Lodge
SAINSBURY'SPaul WeilandDir: Richard Clark
V6 CHEWING GUMEasy FilmsDir: Christian Lyngbye
NORDEA BANKEasy FilmsDir: Nicolai Fulsig
SAINSBURY'SPaul WeilandDir: Trevor Melvin
SAINSBURY'SPaul WeilandDir: Richard Clark
NORDEA BANKEasy FilmsDir: Nicolai Fulsig
NOW MAGAZINERHBDir: Thomas Napper
DANONEOutsiderDir: David Lodge
TV LICENCEOutsiderDir: David Lodge
KUMONOutsiderDir: Rupert Sanders
FREESERVEBlinkDir: Ian Sciacaluga
SKY ACTIVEOutlawDir: Sean Mullens
OLW CRISPSStinkDir: Snack
VIRGINBraveDir: Peluca
MARSOutsiderDir: David Lodge
NINTENDOJFADir: Johan Renk
UTTERLEY BUTTERLEYOutsiderDir: David Lodge
SAINSBURYSRSADir: Tom Merilion
TGVJane Fuller AssociatesDir: Johan Renk
MCCAINNative FilmsDir: David Lodge
RACOutsiderDir: David Lodge
SHOWTIME
(USA)
RSADir: Dawn Shadforth
Site by Zone